2018 Results

                   14th Annual US BANK 18 Hours of Fruita
                                Fruita, CO
                                 5/5/2018
              18 HOURS OF FRUITA TEAM and INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
                             SOLO MALE RESULTS
Place No.   Team                                     Laps Dist      Total      
===== ===== ======================================== ==== ====== ======= 
    1    22 TEAM HOPPE                                 27 197.100 17:36:10 
    2    18 TEAM FARNEY                                26 189.800 17:53:47 
    3    15 TEAM SMITH                                 25 182.500 17:05:32 
    4    26 TEAM CARLSON                               25 182.500 17:05:33 
    5    25 TEAM HOUSER                                25 182.500 17:10:56 
    6    14 TEAM DORITY                                23 167.900 17:25:56 
    7     9 TEAM SCHMALANDT                            23 167.900 17:49:50 
    8    24 TEAM NESLINE                               20 146.000 14:03:36 
    9     5 TEAM ALLISON                               20 146.000 16:54:19 
   10    16 TEAM KRUPP                                 20 146.000 17:35:51 
   11    12 TEAM BRUGGEMAN                             19 138.700 15:00:20 
   12    19 TEAM CARROLL                               18 131.400 17:37:52 
   13    13 TEAM HATTON                                18 131.400 17:53:22 
   14    27 TEAM RULEAUX                               15 109.500 15:10:55 
   15     8 TEAM SEELEY                                14 102.200 15:10:54 
   16    28 TEAM FISCHER                               13 94.900 12:51:25 
   17    17 TEAM CARLSON                               10 73.000 10:11:29 
   18    29 TEAM BRADSHAW                               5 36.500 13:47:40 
                            SOLO FEMALE RESULTS
Place No.   Team                                     Laps Dist      Total      
===== ===== ======================================== ==== ====== ======= 
    1     3 TEAM OLSEN                                 26 189.800 16:59:03 
    2     1 TEAM JENLINK                               21 153.300 16:55:22 
    3     4 TEAM ROCHEL                                20 146.000 17:28:19 
    4     2 TEAM STOKES                                12 87.600 13:35:19 
                           2 PERSON COED RESULTS
Place No.   Team                                     Laps Dist      Total      
===== ===== ======================================== ==== ====== ======= 
    1    30 LOVE AT FIRST BIKE                         26 189.800 16:44:38 
    2    31 WE BE RACIN                                25 182.500 17:26:27 
                           2 PERSON MALE RESULTS
Place No.   Team                                     Laps Dist      Total      
===== ===== ======================================== ==== ====== ======= 
    1    32 CFM                                        29 211.700 17:29:40 
    2    37 TIGERS                                     29 211.700 17:34:23 
    3    33 GO HAVE FUN                                28 204.400 17:53:04 
    4    36 SAFETY 3RD                                 26 189.800 17:42:01 
    5    34 OLD CRANKEE BASTERDS                       24 175.200 16:50:39 
    6    35 PBR                                        24 175.200 17:32:06 
                          2 PERSON FEMALE RESULTS
Place No.   Team                                     Laps Dist      Total      
===== ===== ======================================== ==== ====== ======= 
                           4 PERSON COED RESULTS
Place No.   Team                                     Laps Dist      Total      
===== ===== ======================================== ==== ====== ======= 
    1    48 SPOT RODEO                                 32 233.600 17:59:35 
    2    46 FLAGSTAFF URBAN CYCLING CLUB               31 226.300 17:31:11 
    3    49 SWIPE RIGHT AND DO IT ALL NIGHT            31 226.300 17:44:50 
    4    38 1890 CYCLING 1                             30 219.000 17:25:03 
    5    43 BRUTE OF ALL EVIL                          29 211.700 17:52:06 
    6    39 1890 CYCLING 4                             27 197.100 17:53:17 
    7    44 BRUTEUS MAXIMUS                            26 189.800 17:22:36 
    8    42 BRUTE FORCE                                26 189.800 17:42:03 
    9    51 WHY ME??                                   26 189.800 17:48:10 
   10    45 CACOPHONY OF CLATTERING COGS               25 182.500 17:49:01 
   11    41 BOTTOM BRACKETS                            22 160.600 16:26:51 
   12    50 TABEGUACHE SPORTS MEDICINE                 21 153.300 17:32:27 
   13    47 I TUNED IT MYSELF                          13 94.900 14:28:17 
                           4-PERSON MALE RESULTS
Place No.   Team                                     Laps Dist      Total      
===== ===== ======================================== ==== ====== ======= 
    1    79 T-REXICORN                                 33 240.900 17:41:09 
    2    40 ASPEN MTN CYCLING CLUB                     32 233.600 17:34:08 
    3    80 WE'RE HERE FOR THE GANGBANG                32 233.600 17:42:18 
    4    67 CHOKING HAMSTERS                           32 233.600 17:47:58 
    5    72 KNIGHTS OF THE BUFFET TABLE 3              32 233.600 17:56:15 
    6    69 HAMMERTIME!                                29 211.700 17:38:33 
    7    73 LAZY LAPPERS                               29 211.700 17:47:50 
    8    66 BRUZ BEERS                                 29 211.700 17:53:37 
    9    65 ACCELERO                                   29 211.700 17:55:57 
   10    76 SOUTHERN FRIED CHICKEN LEGS                28 204.400 17:16:19 
   11    81 WHISKEY & BEER                             28 204.400 17:24:01 
   12    70 HEALTHY SCRATCH                            28 204.400 17:26:44 
   13    83 FIRST TIMERS                               27 197.100 17:42:04 
   14    75 SKULL BOMBERS                              27 197.100 17:59:46 
   15    77 TEAM 50X                                   26 189.800 17:46:15 
   16    71 I WANT MY 2 DOLLARS!                       26 189.800 17:51:35 
   17    74 RAWHIDE                                    25 182.500 17:24:16 
   18    68 DEKE & THE DORKS                           24 175.200 17:01:59 
   19    78 THE FREEWHEELERS                           13 94.900 14:03:21 
                          4-PERSON FEMALE RESULTS
Place No.   Team                                     Laps Dist      Total      
===== ===== ======================================== ==== ====== ======= 
    1    56 SADDLE SISTER WIVES                        29 211.700 17:54:25 
    2    57 TEAM RIPP                                  28 204.400 17:26:18 
    3    55 BUTT, SWEAT AND BEERS                      25 182.500 17:46:09 
    4    54 BOSS LADIES                                24 175.200 17:42:56 
    5    52 1890 CYCLING 2                             21 153.300 17:36:50 
    6    53 1890 CYCLING 3                             21 153.300 17:42:48 
                       4 PERSON COED GEEZER RESULTS
Place No.   Team                                     Laps Dist      Total      
===== ===== ======================================== ==== ====== ======= 
    1    64 THE CELTS                                  29 211.700 17:31:24 
    2    60 FABULOUS FOSSILS                           29 211.700 17:36:31 
    3    61 FORGOT MY SHOES AGAIN                      27 197.100 17:25:02 
    4    59 BRUTEAL                                    27 197.100 17:40:14 
    5    62 KINKY BRUTES                               26 189.800 17:42:42 
    6    58 BRUTE SUIT RIOT                            25 182.500 17:27:53 
    7    63 LOOKOUT GEEZERS                            23 167.900 17:04:11 
                          6-8 PERSON OPEN RESULTS
Place No.   Team                                     Laps Dist      Total      
===== ===== ======================================== ==== ====== ======= 
    1   112 RIDING IN CIRCLES                          30 219.000 17:42:10 
    2   126 THE MISFITS                                30 219.000 17:46:25 
    3   124 TEAM PASTURE BEDTIME 2                     30 219.000 17:49:25 
    4   120 STOMPAZ                                    29 211.700 17:35:16 
    5   107 MORRISON COUGARS                           29 211.700 17:41:39 
    6   106 MAXIMUM FRUIT JUICE                        29 211.700 17:42:11 
    7    87 APPROVAL TO PASS                           29 211.700 17:48:31 
    8   100 IRONHEADS                                  29 211.700 17:49:32 
    9    96 FUHCANEH                                   29 211.700 17:52:12 
   10    89 BIGHORN BIKERS                             29 211.700 17:53:53 
   11   129 USA DEAF CYCLING                           29 211.700 17:59:32 
   12   119 STOMPARILLAZ                               28 204.400 17:24:55 
   13   117 SPOKEBUSTERS                               28 204.400 17:26:52 
   14   115 SADDLE SISTERS 'N SORES                    28 204.400 17:29:08 
   15    93 DUSTY RIDER                                28 204.400 17:36:04 
   16    97 GORE RAGERS                                28 204.400 17:38:05 
   17   113 RIDINGROADSANDTRAILS.COM                   28 204.400 17:44:51 
   18    90 CRANKY TEACHERS                            28 204.400 17:47:48 
   19   109 NETWORKS UNLIMITED                         28 204.400 17:49:52 
   20   118 SPROCKET ROCKETS                           28 204.400 17:54:23 
   21   111 RIDING FOR BEER                            28 204.400 17:55:38 
   22   125 TEAM PASTURE BEDTIME 3                     27 197.100 17:12:11 
   23    92 DONUT MESS WITH US                         27 197.100 17:43:48 
   24    94 ESTEE'S PARKIANS                           27 197.100 17:53:07 
   25   102 KINEO FIT FOREVER!                         27 197.100 17:55:39 
   26    99 GVYC                                       26 189.800 16:32:10 
   27   105 MANIACS                                    26 189.800 17:52:28 
   28   127 TRI HARD                                   26 189.800 17:54:48 
   29    98 GRAND VALLEY YOUTH CYCLING A               25 182.500 17:30:44 
   30    91 CROSSFIT GOLDEN                            25 182.500 17:38:24 
   31   121 TEAM LOU LOU                               25 182.500 17:43:26 
   32   103 KNIGHTS OF THE BUFFET TABLE 1              25 182.500 17:47:55 
   33   101 KALAMARI KREW                              24 175.200 16:42:31 
   34   122 TEAM MOTZY STICKS                          24 175.200 17:16:20 
   35   110 PENGUIN CYCLING CLUB                       24 175.200 17:27:00 
   36   128 UNITED COMPANIES                           24 175.200 17:47:56 
   37   116 SHIFTFACED                                 23 167.900 17:22:55 
   38   123 TEAM PASTURE BEDTIME                       22 160.600 15:57:38 
   39    95 FUHCANBE                                   22 160.600 17:28:56 
   40   104 KNIGHTS OF THE BUFFET TABLE 2              21 153.300 17:33:12 
   41   108 MTB MOMMAS                                 20 146.000 17:06:23 
   42    88 BEASTS OF BOURBON                          19 138.700 17:21:47 
   43   114 S.O.B. GIVE ME A DRINK                     17 124.100 17:30:45 
                      6-8 PERSON COED GEEZER RESULTS
Place No.   Team                                     Laps Dist      Total      
===== ===== ======================================== ==== ====== ======= 
    1    85 SPEED RACERS OLDER BROTHER                 34 248.200 17:58:05 
    2    86 THIS ONE'S FOR WALDO                       29 211.700 17:56:21 
    3    82 BIGHORN GEEZERS                            26 189.800 17:34:50 
    4    84 GOING IN CIRCLES                           24 175.200 17:50:58 
                                DQ RESULTS
Place No.   Team                                     Laps Dist      Total      
===== ===== ======================================== ==== ====== ======= 

By | May 6th, 2018|Uncategorized|Comments Off on 2018 Results

About the Author: